727.327.2796 office@pinellasdemocrats.com

United States Senate

Bill Nelson

U.S. Senator Bill Nelson

*Incumbent

nelsonforsenate.com


United States House of Representatives

District 12

Chris Hunter

Chris Hunter

Chris Hunter

chrishunterforcongress.com

3152 Little Road # 116
Trinity, Florida 34655
(727) 200-6259
info@chrishunterforcongress.com

Top of Page

District 13

Charlie Crist

Charlie Crist

Representative Charlie Crist

*Incumbent

charliecrist.com

Top of Page

Governor

Andrew D. Gillum

Andrew Gillum

andrewgillum.com


Attorney General

Sean Michael Shaw

Sean Michael Shaw

seanshaw.com

Top of Page

Chief Financial Officer

Jeremy Seth Ring

Jeremy Seth Ring

JeremyRing.com

Top of Page

Commissioner of Agriculture

Nikki Fried

Nikki Fried

www.nikkifried.com

Top of Page

Florida State Senate

District 16

Amanda Hickman Murphy

Amanda Hickman Murphy

amandamurphyfl.com

Top of Page

District 24

Lindsay Cross

Lindsay Cross

www.lindsaycrossforsenate.com

Top of Page

Florida State House

District 64

Jessica Harrington

Jessica Harrington

www.harringtonforfl.com


District 65

Sally Laufer

Sally Laufer

www.sallyforflorida.com


District 66

Alex Heeren

Alex Heeren

alexheeren.com


District 67

Dawn Douglas

Dawn Douglas

ElectDawnDouglas.com


District 68

Ben Diamond

Ben Diamond

*Unopposed – Automatic Re-election*

votebendiamond.com


District 69

Jennifer Webb

Jennifer Webb

electjenniferwebb.com


District 70

Wengay M. Newton Sr

Wengay Newton

*Incumbent – Automatic Re-election*

newthd70.com

Top of Page

Pinellas County Commission

District 2 – At Large

Pat Gerard

Pat Gerard

*Unopposed Incumbent – Automatic Re-election*

patgerard.com

Top of Page

District 6

Amy Kedron

Amy Kedron

amykedron.com

Top of Page

Pinellas County School Board

District 2 – At Large

Jeff Larsen

Jeff Larsen

votejefflarsen.com

Top of Page

District 3

Nicole Carr

Nicole Carr

nicolecarr.com

Top of Page

District 6

Matt Stewart

Matt Stewart

matt4pinellas.com
matt4pinellas@gmail.com

Top of Page

District 7

Rene Flowers

Rene Flowers

*Incumbent – Automatic Re-election*

youknowrene.com

Top of Page

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 2

Tom McKone

Tom McKone

votetommckone.com

Top of Page

Dunedin City Commission, Seat 4

Jeff Gow

Jeff Gow

facebook.com/jeffgowfordunedin


Candidate Submission Form

This form is to be used for requesting an addition, alteration, or removal of a candidate from the PCDEC's Candidate page on the pinellasdemocrats.org website.
  • List the office title and district number, if applicable, for which the candidate is seeking. Ex: Florida State House of Representative District 65
    Is the candidate the incumbent in the race?
    List the party affiliation that appears on the candidate's voter registration even if the candidate is running in a non-partisan election.
  • Choose the date of the candidate's primary election. Leave blank if no primary is applicable.
  • Choose the date of the candidate's general election.
  • List the candidate's website. If no website is available, list the candidate's Facebook page or other associated social media account.
  • List a phone number for the candidate's campaign.
  • List an email for the candidate's campaign.
  • List the primary campaign address if available.
  • Provide a brief biography for the candidate no longer than five sentences.
  • You may provide one portrait (vertical) image of the candidate.